Home Sports AITEO Federation Cup 2022: Round Of 64 Results

AITEO Federation Cup 2022: Round Of 64 Results

155
0

Men

Bayelsa United 4 Osevan FC 1

EFCC 0 Green Beret 3 (W/O)

Enyimba International 1 Ijebu United 1 (2-1 penalties)

Dreams FC 1 Niger Tornadoes 2

Apex Crane 0 Doma United 0 (2-3 penalties) 

ABS FC 0 Lobi Stars 1

Nnewi United 1 Akure City Academy 1 (4-5 penalties)

Insurance Feeders 1 Dannaz FC 0

Rangers Int’l 4 ABJ FC 1

JM Liberty 0 Heartland FC 1

FRSC FC Vs Adoration FC (Both teams failed to show up)

Rivers United 0 Dakkada FC 3 (W/O)

Sunshine Stars 0 Osun United 0 (5-4 penalties)

Rovers FC 0 Gombe United 0 (4-2 penalties)

Mailantarki FC 1 Cynosure FC 4

Saki United 2 Katsina United 2 (3-4 penalties)

Remo Stars 4 PCM FC 1

Essien Ayi 0 Akwa United 3

Mighty Jets 2 Kogi United 3

Kanta United 0 Kebbi United 0 (4-2 penalties)

Plateau United 0 DMD FC 3 (W/O)

Housing Corporation 4 Jigawa Golden Stars 2

Zamfara United 1 Gamji Eaglets 1 (5-4 penalties)

Kano Pillars 2 Junior Niger Tornadoes 1

Fulfill FC 3 Olukismet FC 0 (W/O) 

El-Kanemi 2 Kun Khalifat 0

Yobe Desert Stars 0 Kwara United 2

Wikki Tourists 6 Junior Pillars 5

Bendel Insurance 2 Junior Katsina United 1

Ottasolo FC 2 Abia Warriors 1

Ekiti United 0 Sokoto United 3 (W/O)

Eaglets FC 0 Nasarawa United 4

Round Of 32 Results

Women  

Bayelsa Queens Vs Kada Queens (01/08/22)

Brave Heart Ladies 0 Niger Amazons 3 (W/O)

Abruka Queens 6 Paragon Soccer Academy 0

Abia Angels 4 Ekiti Queens 3

Naija Ratels 3 Rivers Angels 0 (W/O)

Imo Angels 0 Nasarawa Amazons 4

Immaculate Queens 3 Maureen Madu FC 0 (W/O)

Salem City 1 Confluence Queens 2

Gallant Queens 0 Honey Badgers 1

Castmog FC 0 Delta Queens 10

Sunshine Queens 0 Heartland Queens 1

Crystal Stars 1 Dannaz Ladies 2

Moje Queens 1 Osun Babes 2

Joy FC 0 Royal Queens 3 (W/O)

Ibom Angels 0 Edo Queens 1

Awka Angels Vs FC Robo Queens (01/08/22)

ROUND OF 32 FIXTURES (MEN)

Bayelsa United Vs Green Beret– Enugu – (03/08/22) – 2pm

Enyimba International Vs Niger Tornadoes– Ijebu-Ode – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Doma United Vs Lobi Stars– Jos – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Akure City Academy Vs Bendel Insurance Feeders– Nnewi – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Rangers Int’l Vs Heartland FC– Benin City – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Sunshine Stars Vs Rovers FC– Aba – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Cynosure FC Vs Katsina United– Makurdi – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Remo Stars Vs Akwa United– Enugu – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Kogi United Vs Kanta United– Minna – (03/08/22) – 4pm

DMD FC Vs Housing Corporation – Abuja – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Zamfara United Vs Kano Pillars – Kaduna – (03/08/22) – 2pm

Fulfill FC Vs El-Kanemi Warriors– Gombe – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Kwara United Vs Wikki Tourists– Abuja – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Bendel Insurance Vs Ottasolo FC– Ilorin – (03/08/22) – 4pm

Sokoto United Vs Nasarawa United– Kaduna – (03/08/22) – 4pm

. Dakkada FC already qualified for Round of 16

ROUND OF 16 FIXTURES (WOMEN)

Bayelsa Queens/Kada Queens Vs Niger Amazons – 04/08/22 – 4pm (Venue TBD)

Abruka Queens Vs Abia Angels – Benin City – 04/08/22 – 4pm

Naija Ratels Vs Nasarawa Amazons – Jos – 04/08/22 – 4pm

Immaculate Queens Vs Confluence Queens – Makurdi – 04/08/22 – 4pm

Honey Badgers Vs Delta Queens – Owerri – 04/08/22 – 4pm

Heartland Queens Vs Dannaz Ladies – Warri – 04/08/22 – 4pm

Osun Babes Vs Royal Queens – Abuja – 04/08/22 – 4pm

Edo Queens Vs Awka Angels/FC Robo Queens – 04/08/22 – 4pm (Venue TBD)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here